top of page
Home: HTML Embed
Stock Ticker Board
Home: Services
Privacy Policy

This website is operated by CromwellFX.net (“We”) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting CromwellFX.net (our website) you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

Types of information we may collect from you


We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:

Information you supply to us. You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

Information our website automatically collects about you. With regard to each of your visits to our website we may automatically collect information including the following: technical information, including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform; information about your visit, including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. 

 

How we may use the information we collect


We will use this information to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;

Information we automatically collect about you. We will use this information to administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.


This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual. We use Google Analytics to track this information. Find out how Google uses your data at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.

Disclosure of your information
Any information you provide to us will either be emailed directly to us or may be stored on secure servers. We use a trusted third party website and hosting provider to facilitate the running and management of this website. Both meet high data protection and security standards and are bound by contract to keep any information they process on our behalf confidential. Any data that may be collected through this website that they process, is kept secure and only processed in the manner we instruct them to. Our trusted technology providers cannot access, provide, rectify or delete any data that they store on our behalf without permission.

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies.

We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Third party links
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Your rights – access to your personal data
You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

Changes to our privacy policy.


Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

 

Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed. Please email info@cromwellfx.net

Home: Bio
buysell.jpg

ABOUT

Driven by a real passion for trading the Global FX (Forex) Markets, CromwellFX strive to provide the best possible returns for our clients. The team have many years experience of trading and investing across various markets and can accurately forecast the direction of prices through the study of past market data, primarily price and volume. Your financial future is in good hands.

info@cromwellfx.net

Analysing data
Stock Exchange
steve-halls-cromwellfx.jpg

Steve (UK)

Founder of CromwellFX.net - I've always had a fascination for the Global Financial Markets from a young age and have traded and invested across all asset classes, primarily through my first venture, ADR Investors. I''ve recently become incredibly passionate about all things FX and so CromwellFX was born. I hope you to can share in this passion as we trade automatically on your behalf, you can sit back, relax and let us do the hard work for you.

mario.jpg

Mario (Germany)

My Trading style is substantially geared towards currency pairs that are currently in exaggerated areas and my philosophy is "Keep on rockin` in the free world" (based on the Song from Neil Young).

I am a autodictactic Forex trader with no degree in finance. Mid- to longterm, Swing-Reversal trader. Waiting for good opportunities to enter a trade mainly based on technical analysis.

alex.jpg

Alex (Germany)

Personally to use perseverance (and my strong point, patience) to accomplish maximum return. My strategy is medium to low risk and apply theory with practical and not forgetting the fundamentals to achieve the right technical analysis. Personally I undertook a stock traders course a few years back in furtherance to my CMA accounting degree.

Home: Welcome

THE
TEAM

We are a team of experienced Forex Traders committed to helping clients strategise and invest for their future financial security. We specialise in assessing each of our client’s unique needs and creating a personalised trading plan that matches their interests. Throughout the years, we've gained invaluable experience working in a variety of markets, guaranteeing you receive the guidance needed to achieve investment success.

info@cromwellfx.net

  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
Home: Contact

RISK DISCLOSURE

Home: Risk Disclosure

CromwellFX, in partnership with eToro (Europe) Ltd., a Financial Services Company authorised and regulated by the Cyprus Securities Exchange Commission (CySEC) under the license # 109/10. eToro (UK) Ltd, a Financial Services Company authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) under the license FRN 583263.

eToro AUS Capital Pty Ltd. is authorised by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) to provide financial services under Australian Financial Services License 491139

 

Past performance is not an indication of future results.
General Risk Disclosure | Terms & Conditions

 

You should seek advice from an independent and suitably licensed financial advisor and ensure that you have the risk appetite, relevant experience and knowledge before you decide to trade. Under no circumstances shall CromwellFX or eToro have any liability to any person or entity for (a) any loss or damage in whole or part caused by, resulting from, or relating to any transactions related to CFDs or (b) any direct, indirect, special, consequential or incidental damages whatsoever.
 

Trading with CromwellFX via eToro by following and/or copying or replicating the trades of other traders involves a high level of risk, even when following and/or copying or replicating the top-performing traders. Such risks includes the risk that you may be following/copying the trading decisions of possibly inexperienced/unprofessional traders, or traders whose ultimate purpose or intention, or financial status may differ from yours. Past performance of an eToro Community Member is not a reliable indicator of their future performance. Content on eToro’s social trading platform is generated by members of its community and does not contain advice or recommendations by or on behalf of eToro – Your Social Investment Network.


Copyright © 2006-2018 eToro – Your Social Investment Network, All rights reserved.

bottom of page